UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

STYLISH STUDIO BALCONY · COVERED PARKING

404 sqft

Verified 3d ago

Now

AED 45K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 111

Price / sqft

−6% vs area median

404 sqft

Built-up area

13d

On market

vs 6d median

AED 232

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −6%
−6%
AED 111/sqft vs area median 123/sqft. See 3 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 111/SQFT
3 ACTIVE COMPS IN MIRACLZ TOWER BY DANUBE

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
3 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Miraclz Tower by D, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 232

vs AED 232 at pre-drop price (AED 45K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 9K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 2K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 380
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 11K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 36K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 34K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 240
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 232
AED 8 / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 22.6 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.2k0.2k0.3k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 46/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
MIRACLZ TOWER BY DANUBE · ACTIVE

VALUE · 3 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 111 /sqft-10%

vs area median AED 123 /sqft · 2 comps

RANK
2 / 3
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.0M0.1M0.1M371584797SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M