UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

AMAZING DEAL GREAT INVESTMENT · STUNNING LOCATION

4BR + 5BA · 2,127 sqft · Bab Al Qasr Residence 22

▼ −1.3%★ Golden VisaVerified 25m ago

Now

AED 3.70M

was 3.75M50K · −1.3%
Open on PropertyFinder

1-day history

AED 1,740

Price / sqft

2,127 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

12d

On market

vs 10d median

AED 19,071

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 15 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
15/ 100
Below average

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 15 PTS
2
4
9
Drop % 2/35
Negotiability 4/25
Confidence 9/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 20
20
1 cut · 12d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−1%D4+4d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −1%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer AED 3.44M AED 3.59M. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFERAED 3.59MAED 3.44MAED 3.70Mlow AED 2.77M
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
17 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Al Raha Beach, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −1.3% · −-50K

PRICE ACTION · 4 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
2.6M3.1M3.5M3.9MAREA MEDIAN · 2.8M−1%
AskingArea median 2.8MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D4
was AED 3.75MAED 3.70M
4d after listing
1.3%
-AED 50K
TOTAL · 4D
1.3%
-AED 50K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 1.3% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 19KAED 258 / mo

vs AED 19K at pre-drop price (AED 3.75M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 740K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 148K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 8K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 896K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 2.96M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 2.76M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 14K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 19K
+AED 5K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
15.6k19.1k22.8k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 4K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
AL RAHA BEACH · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 6 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,740 /sqft-15%

vs area median AED 2,042 /sqft · 5 comps

RANK
1 / 6
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
2.4M11.5M20.6M1,3273,0264,724SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,7401,7404,366
BREAKDOWN · 5 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
5
100% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
0
See table
MEDIAN DOM
9d
this listing: 4d
NEW THIS WEEK
1
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 5 comparables, 5 are more expensive per sqft.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
AL RAHA BEACH · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1156347 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 2.75MThis: AED 3.70M · +35%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
10d
THIS: 12D · +2D
ACTIVE COMPS
17
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Al Raha Beach
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 05:36 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · UNI-S-BAB22
Last verified
25m ago
24 May, 05:36 PM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed