WATERFRONT 1BR STUNNING CANAL FACING HOME
1BR + 2BA · 776 sqft
Now
AED 100K
AED 129
Price / sqft
776 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 2BA
12d
On market
vs 9d median
AED 515
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 515 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 20K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 4K
Total to Close
AED 24K
Loan Amount
AED 80K
Market comparables
AED 129/sqft — 5% above area avg of AED 123/sqft
Ranked #3 of 4 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxury 1BR Apartment | Premium RDK … | AED 95K | 117 | −5.0% |
| A Beautifully Upgraded 1-Bedroom in… | AED 98K | 117 | — |
| A Beautifully Upgraded 2-Bedroom in… | AED 145K | 136 | — |
Showing 3 of 3 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — RDK Towers
4 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 99K
Median /sqft
AED 123
Price range
AED 95K – AED 145K
Avg. days listed
9d
3 similar 1-bed apartments in RDK Towers
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 59m ago.
Similar opportunities
Sea View ~ Elegant sky high penthouse
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 265K
Penthouse | Elegant Interior | Gate Tower
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K
Luxury 4BR Pent House! All En-Suits | 3 Parking
penthouse · Al Ain Tower
AED 280K
Duplex Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K