UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

FULLY FURNISHED - POOL ON TERRACE -SEA VIEW/MARINA

4BR + 5BA · 7,269 sqft · Liv Lux

★ Golden VisaVerified 10m ago

Now

AED 24.25M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 3,336

Price / sqft

7,269 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

11d

On market

vs 2d median

AED 124,994

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
21 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Dubai Marina, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 125K

vs AED 125K at pre-drop price (AED 24.25M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 4.85M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 970K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 49K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 5.87M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 19.40M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 18.10M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 52K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 125K
+AED 73K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
102.4k125.0k149.7k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 25K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 13 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 3,336 /sqft-26%

vs area median AED 4,504 /sqft · 12 comps

RANK
7 / 13
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.5M66.4M132.3M3,1418,97414,808SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 3,3361318,933
BREAKDOWN · 12 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
6
50% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
6
See table
MEDIAN DOM
0d
this listing: 0d
NEW THIS WEEK
12
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 12 comparables, 6 are more expensive per sqft. The 6 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
DUBAI MARINA · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 10.40MThis: AED 24.25M · +133%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
2d
THIS: 11D · +9D
ACTIVE COMPS
21
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Dubai Marina
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 07:20 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · 7X18JN6RPFYNX0YKT0JXCSF248
Last verified