PRIME LOCATED WITH 2 PARKING · AC FREE
3BR + 4BA · 1,639 sqft
Now
AED 178K
AED 109
Price / sqft
1,639 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 4BA
11d
On market
vs 18d median
AED 917
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−0%
Vs 4 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 917 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 36K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 7K
Total to Close
AED 43K
Loan Amount
AED 142K
Market comparables
AED 109/sqft — 9% above area avg of AED 100/sqft
Ranked #3 of 4 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stunning Views | Spacious Apt | Pri… | AED 179K | 88 | — |
| Huge Balcony | A Corner Of Comforta… | AED 140K | 101 | — |
| Sea View | Huge Balcony | Rare Qual… | AED 180K | 110 | — |
Showing 3 of 3 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Luluat Al Raha
4 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 178K
Median /sqft
AED 105
Price range
AED 140K – AED 180K
Avg. days listed
18d
3 similar 3-bed apartments in Luluat Al Raha
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 3d ago.