PENTHOUSE ELEGANT INTERIOR · GATE TOWER
5BR + 5BA · 4,722 sqft
Now
AED 265K
AED 56
Price / sqft
4,722 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 5BA
11d
On market
vs 1d median
AED 1,366
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 1K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 53K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 11K
Total to Close
AED 64K
Loan Amount
AED 212K
Market comparables
AED 56/sqft — 10% above area avg of AED 51/sqft
Ranked #3 of 4 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplex Penthouse with Private Pool | AED 265K | 44 | — |
| A Majestic Penthouse with Private P… | AED 252K | 51 | — |
| Elite Living | 5 BR Penthouse with … | AED 275K | 58 | — |
Showing 3 of 3 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — The Gate Tower 2
21 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 230K
Median /sqft
AED 78
Price range
AED 85K – AED 4.20M
Avg. days listed
1d
2 similar 5-bed penthouses in The Gate Tower 2
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 58m ago.
Similar opportunities
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K
Elite Living | 5 BR Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 275K
3BR+M | Full Abu Dhabi View | Chiller free
penthouse · Al Bateen Park
AED 200K
LUXURIOUS PENTHOUSE | 4BHK+POOL ,PREMIUM FACILITIE
penthouse · The Gate Tower 1
AED 252K