CORNER UNIT NEAR AMENITIES · MAID + STUDY ROOM
3BR + 4BA · 4,495 sqft
Now
AED 300K
AED 67
Price / sqft
−9% vs area median
4,495 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 4BA
10d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 1,546
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−9%
Vs 58 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 60K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 12K
Total to Close
AED 72K
Loan Amount
AED 240K
Market comparables
AED 67/sqft — 58% below area avg of AED 160/sqft
Ranked #14 of 51 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single Row | Semi Furnished | Near … | AED 230K | 51 | — |
| Spacious Living| Brand New 4BR| Pri… | AED 300K | 55 | — |
| Brand New Corner Villa | Generous P… | AED 280K | 58 | — |
| Partial Golf | 14 months | 4SB Type… | AED 380K | 59 | −9.5% |
| Brand New Viila! Full Golf View-Sin… | AED 450K | 60 | — |
| Corner Unit | Single Row | Golf Vie… | AED 450K | 60 | — |
| 4X Type | Single Row | Up to 2 Paym… | AED 330K | 61 | — |
| Brand New | Single Row 4BR +Maid+St… | AED 330K | 61 | — |
| HOT DEAL | Spacious 4 BR Villa | Pr… | AED 310K | 64 | — |
| Luxurious 4BHK | Great Location | Y… | AED 310K | 64 | −5.0% |
Showing 10 of 50 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — The Dahlias
58 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 330K
Median /sqft
AED 82
Price range
AED 220K – AED 19.00M
Avg. days listed
10d
7 similar 3-bed townhouses in The Dahlias
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 56m ago.
Similar opportunities
LUXURIOUS PENTHOUSE | 4BHK+POOL ,PREMIUM FACILITIE
penthouse · The Gate Tower 1
AED 252K
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 250K
3BR+M | Full Abu Dhabi View | Chiller free
penthouse · Al Bateen Park
AED 200K
Excellent Home | Type S | Spacious | Vacant
townhouse · Muzera Community
AED 180K