UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

SPACIOUS 2BR+M PALM JUMEIRAH VIEW · BEACH ACCESS

2BR + 2BA · 1,267 sqft

Verified 3d ago

Now

AED 240K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 189

Price / sqft

−84% vs area median

1,267 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 2BA

10d

On market

vs 5d median

AED 1,237

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −84%
−84%
AED 189/sqft vs area median 178/sqft. See 7 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 189/SQFT
7 ACTIVE COMPS IN BEACH MANSION TOWER 2

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
7 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Beach Mansion Towe, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 1K

vs AED 1K at pre-drop price (AED 240K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 48K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 10K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 770
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 58K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 192K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 179K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 8K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 1K
AED 6K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 0.1 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
1.0k1.2k1.5k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 245/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
BEACH MANSION TOWER 2 · 2BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 4 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 189 /sqft+6%

vs area median AED 178 /sqft · 3 comps

RANK
3 / 4
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M2.5M4.8M6941,0121,330SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M