UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

LUXURY 4BR FULL POLO VIEW · PRIVATE POOL

4BR + 6BA · 4,950 sqft · Al Habtoor Polo Resort and Club - The Residences

▼ −7.7%Verified 35m ago

Now

€151K

was €164K€13K · −7.7%
Open on PropertyFinder

3-day history

AED 121

Price / sqft

4,950 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 6BA

10d

On market

vs 7d median

EUR 3,093

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 28 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
28/ 100
Fair deal

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 28 PTS
13
6
9
Drop % 13/35
Negotiability 6/25
Confidence 9/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 25
25
1 cut · 10d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−8%D4+4d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −8%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer €141K €147K. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFER€147K€141K€151Klow €113K
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
14 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Dubai Land, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −7.7% · −-€13K

PRICE ACTION · 4 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
0.5M0.6M0.6M0.7MAREA MEDIAN · 0.6M−8%
AskingArea median 0.6MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D4
was €164K€151K
4d after listing
7.7%
-€13K
TOTAL · 4D
7.7%
-€13K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 7.7% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
€779€65 / mo

vs €844 at pre-drop price (€164K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
€30K
20% of price
DLD FEE
€6K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
€375
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
€37K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
€121K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
€113K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
€693
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
€779
+€86 / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
2.5k3.1k3.7k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~€154/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
DUBAI LAND · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 13 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 121 /sqft+59%

vs area median AED 76 /sqft · 12 comps

RANK
8 / 13
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.2M4.3M8.4M2,1907,39612,602SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 121212,338
BREAKDOWN · 12 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
5
42% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
7
See table
MEDIAN DOM
5d
this listing: 6d
NEW THIS WEEK
9
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 12 comparables, 5 are more expensive per sqft. The 7 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
DUBAI LAND · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
€139KThis: €151K · +9%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
7d
THIS: 10D · +3D
ACTIVE COMPS
14
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Dubai Land
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 07:41 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · PP-R-18704
Last verified
35m ago
24 May, 07:41 PM
Freshness
Hourly