PRIVATE POOL CLOSED KITCHEN · WELL MAINTAINED
5BR + 6BA · 2,943 sqft
Now
AED 175K
AED 59
Price / sqft
2,943 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 6BA
9d
On market
vs 13d median
AED 902
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 902 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 35K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 7K
Total to Close
AED 42K
Loan Amount
AED 140K
Market comparables
AED 59/sqft — 74% below area avg of AED 231/sqft
Ranked #11 of 19 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Price | 4 Rooms +Maid Villa |… | AED 155K | 39 | — |
| Elegant 5BR Villa | Private Pool & … | AED 175K | 43 | — |
| VACANT- DOUBLE ROW+ LANDSCAPED GARD… | AED 150K | 43 | — |
| Up to 3 Payments! HOT UPCOMING | Pr… | AED 150K | 51 | −6.3% |
| GREAT VALUE | 4BR VILLA SEMI CORNER… | AED 150K | 52 | — |
| Well Maintained 5 BR | Vacant Unit … | AED 165K | 56 | — |
| Vacant|Stunning 5BR|Prime Area|Calm… | AED 170K | 58 | — |
| Swimming Pool | Private Garden | Re… | AED 170K | 58 | — |
| Single Row Villa | Vacant 5BR+M+Poo… | AED 170K | 58 | −1.2% |
| Vacant | Modified Kitchen | Single … | AED 170K | 58 | — |
Showing 10 of 18 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Arabian Style
34 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 175K
Median /sqft
AED 69
Price range
AED 100K – AED 3.40M
Avg. days listed
13d
16 similar 5-bed villas in Arabian Style
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 59m ago.
Similar opportunities
3 Floors | Type 9 A | Superb | Dazzling Community
townhouse · Qattouf Community
AED 200K
Luxurious 5BD PH | Full Sea and Mangrove View
penthouse · Al Qurm View
AED 350K
A Majestic Penthouse with Private Pool | Book Now!
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 252K
Penthouse | Elegant Interior | Gate Tower
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K