TERRACE MODERN LAYOUT · READY TO MOVE
2BR + 3BA · 1,277 sqft · Al Waha
Now
AED 105K
AED 82
Price / sqft
−18% vs area median
1,277 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 3BA
9d
On market
vs 4d median
AED 541
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−18%
Vs 40 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 541 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 21K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 4K
Total to Close
AED 25K
Loan Amount
AED 84K
Market comparables
AED 82/sqft — 83% below area avg of AED 471/sqft
Ranked #20 of 36 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ready To Move In| End Unit| Prime L… | AED 115K | 54 | — |
| 3+1 TownHouse | Single Row | Pool V… | AED 130K | 55 | — |
| HOT DEAL| TOWNHOUSE WITH MAID ROOM … | AED 105K | 55 | — |
| Upcoming | Modern Living | Inquiry … | AED 120K | 56 | — |
| VACANT- 3+1 VILLA LANDSCAPED GARDE … | AED 140K | 58 | −3.4% |
| 3+1 TH Single Row | Corner Unit | P… | AED 125K | 58 | — |
| AMAZING SINGLE ROW TOWNHOUSE | AED 135K | 63 | — |
| 3+1BR | Single Row | Park & Pool Vi… | AED 135K | 63 | — |
| Great Deal | Prime Location | Limit… | AED 110K | 65 | — |
| Single Row | Family Living | 3 Paym… | AED 140K | 65 | — |
Showing 10 of 35 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Ghadeer
40 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 128K
Median /sqft
AED 82
Price range
AED 40K – AED 2.35M
Avg. days listed
4d
25 similar 2-bed townhouses in Al Ghadeer
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 56m ago.
Similar opportunities
Modern Living |Luxurious 4BR+Maids Room|Canal View
penthouse · Al Raha Lofts
AED 240K
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K
Duplex Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K
Elite Living | 5 BR Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 275K