NO COMMISSION ICONIC TOWER · A STYLE OF ITS OWN
2BR + 3BA · 1,200 sqft
Now
AED 157K
AED 131
Price / sqft
−1% vs area median
1,200 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 3BA
8d
On market
vs 8d median
AED 809
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−1%
Vs 4 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 809 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 31K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 6K
Total to Close
AED 38K
Loan Amount
AED 126K
Market comparables
AED 131/sqft — 7% above area avg of AED 122/sqft
Ranked #4 of 4 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Fee Massive 3br flat maid Parkin… | AED 229K | 116 | — |
| 0 Commission | Best Location | Luxu… | AED 160K | 119 | — |
| No Commission | Community View | Va… | AED 157K | 130 | — |
Showing 3 of 3 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Etihad Tower 5
4 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 159K
Median /sqft
AED 125
Price range
AED 157K – AED 229K
Avg. days listed
8d
3 similar 2-bed apartments in Etihad Tower 5
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 58m ago.
Similar opportunities
Luxury 4BR Pent House! All En-Suits | 3 Parking
penthouse · Al Ain Tower
AED 280K
LUXURIOUS PENTHOUSE | 4BHK+POOL ,PREMIUM FACILITIE
penthouse · The Gate Tower 1
AED 252K
Modern Living |Luxurious 4BR+Maids Room|Canal View
penthouse · Al Raha Lofts
AED 240K
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K