MODERN-STAND ALONE BRAND NEW 05-MASTER BR VILLA
5BR + 7BA · 7,234 sqft
Now
AED 445K
AED 62
Price / sqft
−1% vs area median
7,234 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 7BA
8d
On market
vs 12d median
AED 2,294
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−1%
Vs 17 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 89K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 18K
Total to Close
AED 107K
Loan Amount
AED 356K
Market comparables
AED 62/sqft — 86% below area avg of AED 433/sqft
Ranked #5 of 16 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacant| Corner Single Row 5BR+Pool|… | AED 450K | 52 | — |
| Upcoming- Gorgeous 5 BR- High end F… | AED 290K | 53 | — |
| 5bed + Maid Villa | 10 Mn From Disn… | AED 300K | 55 | — |
| 5bed + Maid Villa |Great Community|… | AED 300K | 55 | — |
| Vacant| Single Row|Community Views|… | AED 450K | 62 | — |
| √Brand New Single Row Modern Villa!… | AED 450K | 62 | — |
| Single Row | Upgraded Villa | With … | AED 500K | 62 | — |
| Single Row-Mid | Villa 5BR+Maid | V… | AED 450K | 62 | — |
| Five Master Bedrooms | Private Pool… | AED 350K | 64 | — |
| Vacant Double Row Spacious Villa Hi… | AED 320K | 68 | — |
Showing 10 of 15 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Lea
17 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 450K
Median /sqft
AED 62
Price range
AED 290K – AED 12.00M
Avg. days listed
12d
15 similar 5-bed villas in Lea
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 5d ago.