SPACIOUS NEAR MOSQUE · READY TO MOVE IN
5BR + 7BA · 10,098 sqft · Alreeman II
Now
AED 295K
AED 29
Price / sqft
−92% vs area median
10,098 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 7BA
7d
On market
vs 12d median
AED 1,521
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−92%
Vs 272 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 59K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 12K
Total to Close
AED 71K
Loan Amount
AED 236K
Market comparables
AED 29/sqft — 95% below area avg of AED 631/sqft
Ranked #1 of 51 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Row 5BR Corner Villa | Luxur… | AED 295K | 29 | — |
| Ready To Move | Brand New Villa | I… | AED 350K | 31 | — |
| Brand New | Mid Unit 4 BR Villa | R… | AED 220K | 40 | — |
| Premium Dark | Mediterranean | Mort… | AED 220K | 40 | — |
| Premium finishing | Spacious Family… | AED 245K | 45 | — |
| Your Perfect Family Home Awaits in … | AED 220K | 52 | −12.0% |
| Great Deal | Single Row | Mid Unit … | AED 250K | 60 | — |
| Huge Plot Size | Family Home | High… | AED 4.80M | 437 | — |
| Brand New | Big Garden Area | Famil… | AED 6.00M | 453 | — |
| Freehold 6BR Villa | Elegant commun… | AED 5.10M | 465 | — |
Showing 10 of 50 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Shamkha
272 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 3.84M
Median /sqft
AED 707
Price range
AED 50K – AED 9.00M
Avg. days listed
12d
68 similar 5-bed villas in Al Shamkha
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 1h ago.
Similar opportunities
Elite Living | 5 BR Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 275K
3BR+M | Full Abu Dhabi View | Chiller free
penthouse · Al Bateen Park