HOT DEAL SINGLE ROW · BEAUTIFUL EXTENDED GARDEN
3BR + 3BA · 1,874 sqft
Now
AED 130K
AED 69
Price / sqft
−94% vs area median
1,874 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 3BA
7d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 670
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−94%
Vs 17 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 670 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 26K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 5K
Total to Close
AED 31K
Loan Amount
AED 104K
Market comparables
AED 69/sqft — 91% below area avg of AED 741/sqft
Ranked #5 of 15 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single Row Family 3BR | Flexible Pa… | AED 130K | 54 | — |
| Single Row | Mid Unit | Gated Commu… | AED 135K | 56 | — |
| 2BR Villa with Garden | Vacant Now … | AED 110K | 59 | — |
| Desert Style|Upcoming|Private Garde… | AED 135K | 68 | — |
| 3BR Villa + Storage | Single Row | … | AED 135K | 72 | — |
| Single Row | Family 2BR+Store | Vac… | AED 110K | 87 | — |
| STUNNING 3BR VILLA SINGLE ROW BEST … | AED 2.10M | 866 | — |
| Luxury | Upgraded 4Br Villa | Doubl… | AED 2.70M | 940 | — |
| Single Row Family 3BR | Highly Dema… | AED 2.25M | 1,201 | — |
| Luxury community | Great Investment… | AED 2.50M | 1,291 | — |
Showing 10 of 14 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Desert Style
17 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 2.00M
Median /sqft
AED 866
Price range
AED 110K – AED 3.50M
Avg. days listed
10d
7 similar 3-bed villas in Desert Style
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 3h ago.
Similar opportunities
A Majestic Penthouse with Private Pool | Book Now!
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 252K
Privat pool ~ Spacious ~ HIGH FLOOR
penthouse · The Gate Tower 1
AED 250K
Luxury 4BR Pent House! All En-Suits | 3 Parking
penthouse · Al Ain Tower
AED 280K
Iconic Penthouse Offering Spectacular Skyline View
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 250K