UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

BRAND NEW PARK VIEW · READY TO MOVE IN

3BR + 3BA · 1,860 sqft · Mudon Al ranim 4

Verified 1h ago

Now

AED 210K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 113

Price / sqft

−93% vs area median

1,860 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 3BA

7d

On market

vs 2d median

AED 1,082

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −93%
−93%
AED 113/sqft vs area median 1,604/sqft. See 56 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 113/SQFT
56 ACTIVE COMPS IN MUDON

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
56 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Mudon, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 1K

vs AED 1K at pre-drop price (AED 210K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 42K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 8K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 710
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 51K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 168K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 157K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 16K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 1K
AED 15K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 0.1 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.9k1.1k1.3k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 214/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
MUDON · 3BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 51 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 113 /sqft-93%

vs area median AED 1,604 /sqft · 50 comps

RANK
11 / 51
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.2M3.5M6.9M1,7155,4649,214SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION