Drops · Realestate · Dubai · Azizi Riviera 1Back92X6TARC15Q1AW2RXSTA8CEKBG
FULLY FURNISHED - HIGHER FLOOR SUNNY AND AIRY
314 sqft
Verified 4d ago
Now
AED 50K
AED 159
Price / sqft
314 sqft
Built-up area
7d
On market
AED 258
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDINGWHY THIS IS A DEAL
01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.
SCORE BREAKDOWN
Awaiting first price event to compute score.
Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.
Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below
INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
Active comps refreshed hourly
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Azizi Riviera 1, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONSMORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN
YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 258
vs AED 258 at pre-drop price (AED 50K) · See cuts ↓
DOWN PAYMENT
AED 10K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 2K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 390
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 12K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 40K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 37K
Over full term
STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATESIf rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 51/mo.
V · COMPARABLES
AZIZI RIVIERA 1 · ACTIVEVALUE · 2 COMPS
VALUE HEADLINE
AED 159 /sqft-10%
vs area median AED 176 /sqft · 1 comps
RANK
1 / 2
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ UnderpricedAED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
BREAKDOWN · 1 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
1
100% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
0
See table
MEDIAN DOM
17d
this listing: 6d
NEW THIS WEEK
0
Same supply
ListingPriceSizeAED/sqftDrop %DOMΔ vs this
This listingThisAED 50K314159—6d—Vacant Studio | Ready to Move | Flexible ChequesAED 55K313176—17d+11%TAKEAWAYOf 1 comparables, 1 are more expensive per sqft.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo
Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 20 MAY, 02:18 PMTHIS IS THE MOMENT
SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · 92X6TARC15Q1AW2RXSTA8CEKBG
Last verified
4d ago
20 May, 02:18 PM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed
VERIFIED SPECIALISTS
No verified specialist for this area yet. Submit a callback and we'll match one.
Request a callbackWe aim to respond within 4hNo spam · 1 message
VIII · NEXT BEST
4 ACTIVE IN AZIZI RIVIERA 1 · RANKED BY RECENCYSIMILAR OPPORTUNITIES
−4%SCORE 41
High Floor | Community View | Next to Metro
APARTMENT · AVENUE RESIDENCE 4
AED 82K
AED 85K
ACTIVE LISTING
SCORE 25
Furnished | Vacant | Low Floor Apartment
APARTMENT · COLLECTIVE 2.0 TOWER B
AED 115K
ACTIVE LISTING
SCORE 25
Best Price | Well-maintained | Dubai Frame View
APARTMENT · DOWNTOWN VIEWS II TOWER 3
AED 160K
ACTIVE LISTING
SCORE 25
Bright and Expansive | Furnished Unit | Now Ready
APARTMENT · CITY WALK RESIDENTIAL
AED 500K
ACTIVE LISTING
Browse all drops in real estate →
Refreshed hourly