UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

VACANT FLEXIBLE PAYMENT · CANAL+GOLF+POOL VIEW

1BR + 1BA · 882 sqft

Verified 59m ago

Now

AED 130K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 147

Price / sqft

882 sqft

Built-up area

1BR + 1BA

6d

On market

vs 8d median

AED 670

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 670 /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 26K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 5K

Total to Close

AED 31K

Loan Amount

AED 104K

Market comparables

AED 147/sqft 1% above area avg of AED 146/sqft

Ranked #3 of 6 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 5 of 5 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceResidences D

7 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 130K

Median /sqft

AED 157

Price range

AED 80K – AED 350K

Avg. days listed

8d

3 similar 1-bed apartments in Residences D

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 59m ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →