UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

UPCOMING LUXURIOUS VILLA · PRIVATE GARDEN

4BR + 4BA · 3,778 sqft

Verified 2d ago

Now

AED 500K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 132

Price / sqft

3,778 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 4BA

6d

On market

vs 5d median

AED 2,577

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 3K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 100K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 20K

Total to Close

AED 120K

Loan Amount

AED 400K

Market comparables

AED 132/sqft 87% below area avg of AED 992/sqft

Ranked #10 of 17 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 16 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceSaadiyat Beach Villas

17 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 500K

Median /sqft

AED 119

Price range

AED 360K – AED 17.00M

Avg. days listed

5d

8 similar 4-bed villas in Saadiyat Beach Villas

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 2d ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →