UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

PEACEFUL COMMUNITY 4BR TOWNHOUSE FOUR PAYMENTS

4BR + 5BA · 4,751 sqft

Verified 56m ago

Now

AED 350K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 74

Price / sqft

−11% vs area median

4,751 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

6d

On market

vs 11d median

AED 1,804

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

Our model rates this listing across four signals.

01 · Deal score

Composite of price, drop, and motivation.

02 · Motivation

Days on market + cut history.

03 · Negotiability

Suggested offer range based on seller signals.

04 · Below median

−11%

Vs 17 active comparables in this area.

14-day free trial · cancel anytime

Method · 4 inputs / 25 pts eachDOM 25 · Drops 20 · Vel. 20 · % 13Offer ± 4% confidence17 comps · 2h fresh

Free Intelligence Report

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 2K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 70K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 14K

Total to Close

AED 84K

Loan Amount

AED 280K

Market comparables

AED 74/sqft 68% below area avg of AED 230/sqft

Ranked #10 of 17 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 16 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceAspens

17 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 395K

Median /sqft

AED 70

Price range

AED 350K – AED 15.00M

Avg. days listed

11d

15 similar 4-bed townhouses in Aspens

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 56m ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →