UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

VIBRANT COMMUNITY GREAT FAMILY HOME · VACANT

3BR + 3BA · 2,368 sqft · Sas Al Nakheel Village

Verified 2d ago

Now

AED 162K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 68

Price / sqft

−11% vs area median

2,368 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 3BA

6d

On market

vs 17d median

AED 835

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

Our model rates this listing across four signals.

01 · Deal score

Composite of price, drop, and motivation.

02 · Motivation

Days on market + cut history.

03 · Negotiability

Suggested offer range based on seller signals.

04 · Below median

−11%

Vs 10 active comparables in this area.

14-day free trial · cancel anytime

Method · 4 inputs / 25 pts eachDOM 25 · Drops 20 · Vel. 20 · % 13Offer ± 4% confidence10 comps · 2h fresh

Free Intelligence Report

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 835 /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 32K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 6K

Total to Close

AED 39K

Loan Amount

AED 130K

Market comparables

AED 68/sqft 1% above area avg of AED 67/sqft

Ranked #4 of 6 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 5 of 5 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceSas Al Nakheel

10 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 182K

Median /sqft

AED 53

Price range

AED 162K – AED 243K

Avg. days listed

17d

3 similar 3-bed villas in Sas Al Nakheel

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 2d ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →