PRIME LOCATION BEACH ACCESS · IDEAL INVESTMENT
1BR + 1BA · 667 sqft
Now
AED 1.55M
AED 2,324
Price / sqft
667 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 1BA
6d
On market
vs 3d median
AED 7,989
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 8K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 310K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 62K
Total to Close
AED 372K
Loan Amount
AED 1.2M
Market comparables
AED 2,324/sqft — 1853% above area avg of AED 119/sqft
Ranked #2 of 2 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huge Size | Beach Access | Vacant S… | AED 115K | 119 | — |
Showing 1 of 1 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Building C
3 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 1.55M
Median /sqft
AED 1,607
Price range
AED 115K – AED 6.97M
Avg. days listed
3d
2 similar 1-bed apartments in Building C
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 29m ago.
Similar opportunities
PENTHOUSE | Water Front | Ready to move
penthouse · Abu Dhabi
AED 6.80M
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M | Own it
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 4.50M
Luxury Penthouse | Next to ADGM & Galleria Mall
penthouse · Al Reem Island
AED 7.60M
Corner Unit | 3BR with Maid | Nearby Crystal Canal
townhouse · Bloom Living
AED 3.39M