UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

SINGLE ROW 3 BHK PRIVATE GARDEN · BUA 2217 SQFT

3BR + 4BA · 2,056 sqft · Sama Townhouses

Verified 1h ago

Now

AED 160K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 78

Price / sqft

2,056 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 4BA

6d

On market

vs 4d median

AED 825

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
31 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Town Square, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 825

vs AED 825 at pre-drop price (AED 160K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 32K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 6K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 610
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 39K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 128K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 119K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 750
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 825
+AED 75 / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.7k0.8k1.0k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 163/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
TOWN SQUARE · 3BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 17 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 78 /sqft-94%

vs area median AED 1,251 /sqft · 16 comps

RANK
6 / 17
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M1.9M3.8M9612,0383,114SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 78661,656
BREAKDOWN · 16 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
11
69% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
5
See table
MEDIAN DOM
0d
this listing: 0d
NEW THIS WEEK
15
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 16 comparables, 11 are more expensive per sqft. The 5 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
TOWN SQUARE · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1156347 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 150KThis: AED 160K · +7%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
4d
THIS: 6D · +2D
ACTIVE COMPS
31
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Town Square
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 05:16 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · SkyView-32919
Last verified
1h ago
24 May, 05:16 PM
Freshness
Hourly