BIG LAYOUT GREAT LOCATION · VACANT
4BR + 5BA · 3,440 sqft
Now
AED 1.20M
AED 349
Price / sqft
3,440 sqft
Built-up area
4BR + 5BA
5d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 6,185
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 6K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 240K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 48K
Total to Close
AED 288K
Loan Amount
AED 960K
Market comparables
AED 349/sqft — 90% below area avg of AED 3,643/sqft
Ranked #3 of 5 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corner Unit | Best Views | High Flo… | AED 1.20M | 328 | — |
| Prime Location Super Luxury Full … | AED 750K | 344 | — |
| Negotiable | Best Views | High Floo… | AED 24.00M | 6,566 | — |
| Prime Location Super Luxury Full … | AED 16.00M | 7,333 | — |
Showing 4 of 4 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Eden House The Canal
10 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 975K
Median /sqft
AED 448
Price range
AED 375K – AED 24.00M
Avg. days listed
10d
3 similar 4-bed apartments in Eden House The Canal
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 49m ago.
Similar opportunities
EXLUSIVE | Marina view | Ready
penthouse · Dorra Bay
AED 390K
Luxury 4BR Penthouse | Marina Skyline Views
penthouse · Damac Heights
AED 350K
Luxury 4+maid Penthouse | Sea View | Vacant
penthouse · Elite Residence
AED 425K
Signature Livings Penthouse 1 Bedroom
penthouse · Signature Livings North
AED 120K