UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

PENTHOUSE HUGE TERRACE · CLUB ACCESS

2BR + 3BA · 4,304 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 1h ago

Now

AED 4.00M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 929

Price / sqft

4,304 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 3BA

5d

On market

AED 20,618

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
5 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Marriott Resort Pa, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 21K

vs AED 21K at pre-drop price (AED 4.00M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 800K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 160K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 8K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 968K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 3.20M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 2.99M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 18K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 21K
+AED 3K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
16.9k20.6k24.7k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 4K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
MARRIOTT RESORT PALM JUMEIRAH · 2BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 5 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 929 /sqft-88%

vs area median AED 7,883 /sqft · 4 comps

RANK
2 / 5
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
2.8M3.5M4.2M4222,4714,519SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 9297379,009
BREAKDOWN · 4 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
3
75% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
1
See table
MEDIAN DOM
0d
this listing: 0d
NEW THIS WEEK
4
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 4 comparables, 3 are more expensive per sqft. The 1 cheaper one is a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
MARRIOTT RESORT PALM JUMEIRAH · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1156347 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 3.50MThis: AED 4.00M · +14%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
0d
THIS: 5D · +5D
ACTIVE COMPS
5
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Marriott Resort Palm Jumeirah
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 05:16 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · W-047Z7G