UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

ATTRACTIVE PRICE 6 BED · MOTIVATED SELLER

6BR + 7BA · 7,876 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 4d ago

Now

AED 23.50M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 2,984

Price / sqft

7,876 sqft

Built-up area

6BR + 7BA

5d

On market

vs 8d median

AED 121,129

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
18 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Dubai, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 121K

vs AED 121K at pre-drop price (AED 23.50M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 4.70M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 940K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 47K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 5.69M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 18.80M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 17.54M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 2K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 121K
+AED 119K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
99.2k121.1k145.1k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 24K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
DUBAI · 6BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 13 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 2,984 /sqft+4491%

vs area median AED 65 /sqft · 12 comps

RANK
13 / 13
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.3M12.5M24.7M4,27510,01315,750SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 2,984222,984
BREAKDOWN · 12 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
0
0% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
12
See table
MEDIAN DOM
5d
this listing: 4d
NEW THIS WEEK
8
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 12 comparables, 0 are more expensive per sqft. The 12 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
DUBAI · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 425KThis: AED 23.50M · +5429%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
8d
THIS: 5D · 3D
ACTIVE COMPS
18
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Dubai
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 21 MAY, 02:01 AM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · DP-S-028
Last verified
4d ago
21 May, 02:01 AM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method