SEA VIEW PETS ALLOWED · BALCONY
4BR + 5BA · 3,675 sqft · Qaryat Al Hidd
Now
AED 395K
AED 107
Price / sqft
−95% vs area median
3,675 sqft
Built-up area
4BR + 5BA
5d
On market
vs 12d median
AED 2,036
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−95%
Vs 179 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 79K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 16K
Total to Close
AED 95K
Loan Amount
AED 316K
Market comparables
AED 107/sqft — 95% below area avg of AED 1,957/sqft
Ranked #1 of 51 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upcoming l Type 6 l Near To Beach l… | AED 900K | 123 | −8.6% |
| HOT Deal|Lowest Price| Prime Locati… | AED 7.80M | 1,006 | −0.0% |
| Premium Finishes | Al Sidr | Warm C… | AED 7.82M | 1,009 | — |
| 4BR Double Row | Mid Unit - Normal … | AED 7.90M | 1,014 | — |
| Elegant 4 BR | Spacious | Hottest D… | AED 8.00M | 1,032 | — |
| Corner Unit | Single Row | Huge Plo… | AED 11.00M | 1,039 | — |
| Next to End Unit | Double Row | Sid… | AED 8.10M | 1,046 | — |
| Single Row | 4BR + Maid | Near To M… | AED 9.00M | 1,067 | — |
| High Ceiling | Prime location | Spa… | AED 8.30M | 1,071 | — |
| Dream Home | 4BR + Maid + Driver | … | AED 8.30M | 1,071 | — |
Showing 10 of 50 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Saadiyat Island
179 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 8.30M
Median /sqft
AED 1,159
Price range
AED 70K – AED 120.00M
Avg. days listed
12d
54 similar 4-bed apartments in Saadiyat Island
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 1h ago.
Similar opportunities
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K
Sea View ~ Elegant sky high penthouse