UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

TYPE 4M WELL MAINTAINED · AVAILABLE

2BR + 3BA · 2,226 sqft

Verified 1h ago

Now

AED 170K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 76

Price / sqft

−56% vs area median

2,226 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 3BA

4d

On market

vs 5d median

AED 876

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −56%
−56%
AED 76/sqft vs area median 92/sqft. See 10 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 76/SQFT
10 ACTIVE COMPS IN SPRINGS 10

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
10 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Springs 10, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 876

vs AED 876 at pre-drop price (AED 170K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 34K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 7K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 630
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 41K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 136K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 127K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 2K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 876
AED 1K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 0.6 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.7k0.9k1.0k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 173/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
SPRINGS 10 · 2BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 8 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 76 /sqft-17%

vs area median AED 92 /sqft · 7 comps

RANK
3 / 8
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M3.3M6.4M1,6062,0922,579SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 76742,484
BREAKDOWN · 7 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
5
71% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
2
See table
MEDIAN DOM
5d
this listing: 3d
NEW THIS WEEK
5
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 7 comparables, 5 are more expensive per sqft. The 2 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
SPRINGS 10 · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1156347 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 385KThis: AED 170K · -56%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
5d
THIS: 4D · 1D
ACTIVE COMPS
10
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Springs 10
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 05:16 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · NBG-R-2658
Last verified
1h ago
24 May, 05:16 PM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed
VERIFIED SPECIALISTS

No verified specialist for this area yet. Submit a callback and we'll match one.

Request a callback
We aim to respond within 4hNo spam · 1 message
SAVE & SHARE
Share

Sourced & verified by UAEDrops. Independent — we don't accept agency listings.

VIII · NEXT BEST
4 ACTIVE IN SPRINGS 10 · RANKED BY RECENCY

SIMILAR OPPORTUNITIES