UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

SIX SENSES RESIDENCES 4 BR APARTMENT PALM VIEW

4BR + 5BA · 4,568 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 3d ago

Now

AED 31.50M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 6,896

Price / sqft

−3% vs area median

4,568 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

4d

On market

vs 1d median

AED 162,364

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −3%
−3%
AED 6,896/sqft vs area median 6,973/sqft. See 12 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 6,896/SQFT
12 ACTIVE COMPS IN SIX SENSES RESIDENCES

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
12 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Six Senses Residen, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 162K

vs AED 162K at pre-drop price (AED 31.50M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 6.30M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 1.26M
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 63K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 7.62M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 25.20M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 23.51M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 162K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 162K
+AED 264 / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
133.0k162.4k194.5k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 32K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
SIX SENSES RESIDENCES · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 10 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 6,896 /sqft-1%

vs area median AED 6,973 /sqft · 9 comps

RANK