UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

ORIGINAL PRICE 5 BEDROOM WITH MAIDS · SINGLE ROW

5BR + 6BA · 5,425 sqft · Fay Hills

★ Golden VisaVerified 3d ago

Now

AED 5.80M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 1,069

Price / sqft

5,425 sqft

Built-up area

5BR + 6BA

4d

On market

vs 12d median

AED 29,896

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
26 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Masdar City, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
Rates per UAE Central Bank Q2 guidance. 25y · 75% LTV is the current Emirates NBD base for residents.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 29,896

vs AED 29,896 at pre-drop price (AED 5.80M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 1.16M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 232K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 12K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 1.40M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 4.64M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 4.33M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 4,550
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 29,896
+AED 25,346 / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
24.5k29.9k35.8k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 5,917/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
MASDAR CITY · 5BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 4 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,069 /sqft-2%

vs area median AED 1,087 /sqft · 3 comps

RANK
2 / 4
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
2.8M4.5M6.2M1,7623,7295,696SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,0691,0651,617
BREAKDOWN · 3 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
2
67% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
1
See table
MEDIAN DOM
3d
this listing: 3d
NEW THIS WEEK
3
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 3 comparables, 2 are more expensive per sqft. The 1 cheaper one is a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
MASDAR CITY · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1154345 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 910KThis: AED 5.80M · +537%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
12d
THIS: 4D · 8D
ACTIVE COMPS
26
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Masdar City
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 22 MAY, 02:34 AM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · MCSP-26903
Last verified
3d ago
22 May, 02:34 AM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window