SINGLE ROW FAMILY 3BR HIGHLY DEMAND · AL REEF
3BR + 4BA · 1,874 sqft
Now
AED 2.25M
AED 1,201
Price / sqft
1,874 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 4BA
4d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 11,597
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 12K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 450K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 90K
Total to Close
AED 540K
Loan Amount
AED 1.8M
Market comparables
AED 1,201/sqft — 77% above area avg of AED 678/sqft
Ranked #11 of 16 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single Row Family 3BR | Flexible Pa… | AED 130K | 54 | — |
| Single Row | Mid Unit | Gated Commu… | AED 135K | 56 | — |
| 2BR Villa with Garden | Vacant Now … | AED 110K | 59 | — |
| Desert Style|Upcoming|Private Garde… | AED 135K | 68 | — |
| Hot Deal | Single Row | Beautiful E… | AED 130K | 69 | — |
| 3BR Villa + Storage | Single Row | … | AED 135K | 72 | — |
| Single Row | Family 2BR+Store | Vac… | AED 110K | 87 | — |
| STUNNING 3BR VILLA SINGLE ROW BEST … | AED 2.10M | 866 | — |
| Upgraded Desert Style | Double Row … | AED 2.65M | 927 | — |
| Luxury | Upgraded 4Br Villa | Doubl… | AED 2.70M | 940 | — |
Showing 10 of 15 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Desert Style
18 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 2.05M
Median /sqft
AED 897
Price range
AED 110K – AED 3.50M
Avg. days listed
10d
7 similar 3-bed villas in Desert Style
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 2d ago.
Similar opportunities
PENTHOUSE | Water Front | Ready to move
penthouse · Abu Dhabi
AED 6.80M
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M | Own it
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 4.50M