HUGE FAMILY 3BR NEAR AMENITIES AND EXIT · AL REEF
3BR + 4BA · 2,424 sqft
Now
AED 2.10M
AED 866
Price / sqft
2,424 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 4BA
4d
On market
vs 13d median
AED 10,824
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 11K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 420K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 84K
Total to Close
AED 504K
Loan Amount
AED 1.7M
Market comparables
AED 866/sqft — 27% above area avg of AED 682/sqft
Ranked #9 of 18 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Price | 4 Rooms +Maid Villa |… | AED 155K | 39 | — |
| GREAT VALUE | 4BR VILLA SEMI CORNER… | AED 150K | 52 | — |
| Beautiful Double Row | 3BR Villa | … | AED 132K | 54 | — |
| Well-Maintained Villa | Spacious La… | AED 105K | 57 | −4.5% |
| Hot Deal | Well-Maintained | Ready… | AED 100K | 79 | −4.8% |
| Fully furnished | Book Your Viewing… | AED 100K | 81 | −7.4% |
| √Upgraded to 5BR | Corner | Kitchen… | AED 160K | 82 | — |
| DOUBLE ROW 15TH MAY VACANT BIG GARD… | AED 108K | 86 | −9.1% |
| SPACIOUS 3BR VILLA DOUBLE ROW VACAN… | AED 1.98M | 1,057 | −5.7% |
| HOT DEAL| Vacant| 3BR DR Villa| Fam… | AED 2.00M | 1,065 | — |
Showing 10 of 17 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Arabian Style
34 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 175K
Median /sqft
AED 69
Price range
AED 100K – AED 3.40M
Avg. days listed
13d
5 similar 3-bed villas in Arabian Style
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 1d ago.
Similar opportunities
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M | Own it
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 4.50M
PENTHOUSE | Water Front | Ready to move
penthouse · Abu Dhabi