CORNER SINGLE ROW · LARGE PLOT
3BR + 4BA · 4,550 sqft
2-day history
AED 824
Price / sqft
−23% vs area median
4,550 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 4BA
4d
On market
vs 7d median
AED 19,329
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 30 / 100.
01 · Deal score
30
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
20
1 cut · 4d on market
03 · Negotiability
LOW
Offer 3.49M–3.64M.
04 · Below median
−23%
Vs 9 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 19K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 750K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 150K
Total to Close
AED 900K
Loan Amount
AED 3.0M
Market comparables
AED 824/sqft — 53% above area avg of AED 539/sqft
Ranked #4 of 6 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landscaped Garden | 4BR + M | Beach… | AED 240K | 29 | — |
| Vacant Now| Single Row 4BR| Mid Uni… | AED 250K | 55 | — |
| Huge Plot | Best Value Opportunity … | AED 4.85M | 596 | — |
| Corner 2BR with Maid | Garden View … | AED 3.00M | 896 | — |
| Ready to move | Prime Garden Front … | AED 6.50M | 1,120 | — |
Showing 5 of 5 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Jurf Gardens Phase 1.2
9 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 4.85M
Median /sqft
AED 596
Price range
AED 240K – AED 8.50M
Avg. days listed
7d
1 similar 3-bed villa in Al Jurf Gardens Phase 1.2
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 25m ago.
Similar opportunities
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M | Own it
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 4.50M
Luxury Penthouse | Next to ADGM & Galleria Mall
penthouse · Al Reem Island
AED 7.60M
PENTHOUSE | Water Front | Ready to move
penthouse · Abu Dhabi
AED 6.80M
Corner Unit | 3BR with Maid | Nearby Crystal Canal
townhouse · Bloom Living
AED 3.39M