STUDIO VACANT · HIGH FLOOR
424 sqft
Now
AED 60K
AED 142
Price / sqft
−33% vs area median
424 sqft
Built-up area
3d
On market
vs 9d median
AED 309
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−33%
Vs 17 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 309 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 12K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 2K
Total to Close
AED 14K
Loan Amount
AED 48K
Market comparables
AED 142/sqft — 75% below area avg of AED 565/sqft
Ranked #8 of 13 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fully Furnished 1 BR | Vacant | Gre… | AED 90K | 95 | −5.3% |
| Hot Offer | Furnished 1BHK | 12 Pa… | AED 90K | 95 | — |
| Hot Deal | Bright Studio | Prime Lo… | AED 55K | 103 | −5.2% |
| Perfectly Located | Best Choice | S… | AED 58K | 113 | — |
| Mangrove View | Well Maintained | U… | AED 54K | 128 | — |
| Vacant Now | Luxury Sea View | Prim… | AED 59K | 139 | −3.6% |
| Move-In Ready |High-Floor |Chic Stu… | AED 59K | 139 | — |
| High Floor | Negotiable | Ready to … | AED 62K | 146 | — |
| High Floor | Full Sea View | No Ren… | AED 990K | 1,213 | — |
| Elegant 1BR | High-end Facilities |… | AED 1.30M | 1,377 | — |
Showing 10 of 12 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Hydra Avenue Towers
17 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 90K
Median /sqft
AED 146
Price range
AED 54K – AED 3.20M
Avg. days listed
9d
10 similar apartments in Hydra Avenue Towers
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 1h ago.
Similar opportunities
Spacious Family Retreat | Prime Location |Book Now
penthouse · Al Khalidiya
AED 350K
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K
Modern Living |Luxurious 4BR+Maids Room|Canal View