WELL LOCATED 5 BED VILLA + MAID AND DRIVER
5BR + 5BA · 4,000 sqft
Now
AED 230K
AED 58
Price / sqft
4,000 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 5BA
3d
On market
vs 9d median
AED 1,186
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 1K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 46K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 9K
Total to Close
AED 55K
Loan Amount
AED 184K
Market comparables
AED 58/sqft — 26% above area avg of AED 46/sqft
Ranked #9 of 12 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utility Included!! 4 Br Villa-Backy… | AED 150K | 23 | — |
| Stand alone | Good location | Spaci… | AED 200K | 25 | — |
| Huge Garden | Multiple Parking | Ow… | AED 190K | 35 | — |
| Private entrance | Spacious area | … | AED 180K | 40 | — |
| 4 BR Villa * Rent Includes Water an… | AED 190K | 46 | −5.0% |
| Grand 6 BR Independent Villa | Incl… | AED 250K | 47 | — |
| 5 BHK Master | Spacious Villa | Wel… | AED 240K | 48 | — |
| Villa for Rent | Khalifa A | Extent… | AED 350K | 50 | — |
| Well Located 5 Bed Villa + Maid and… | AED 230K | 58 | — |
| Well Located 5 Bed Villa + Private … | AED 230K | 58 | — |
Showing 10 of 11 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Khalifa City A Villas
28 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 165K
Median /sqft
AED 58
Price range
AED 30K – AED 25.00M
Avg. days listed
9d
7 similar 5-bed villas in Khalifa City A Villas
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 58m ago.
Similar opportunities
Iconic Penthouse Offering Spectacular Skyline View
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 250K
A Elegant Sky-High Penthouse with Remarkable Views
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 265K
Penthouse | Elegant Interior | Gate Tower
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K
Luxury 4BR Pent House! All En-Suits | 3 Parking
penthouse · Al Ain Tower
AED 280K