UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

SINGLE ROW SPACIOUS LAYOUT · PRIME LOCATION

3BR + 5BA · 4,359 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 23m ago

Now

AED 4.10M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 941

Price / sqft

4,359 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 5BA

3d

On market

vs 8d median

AED 21,133

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 21K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 820K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 164K

Total to Close

AED 984K

Loan Amount

AED 3.3M

Market comparables

AED 941/sqft 16% below area avg of AED 1,122/sqft

Ranked #8 of 20 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 19 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceToledo

20 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 3.95M

Median /sqft

AED 999

Price range

AED 165K – AED 5.50M

Avg. days listed

8d

11 similar 3-bed villas in Toledo

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 23m ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →