UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

LUXURY FURNISHED 2BD 4% DLD WAIVER · 35/65 PP

2BR + 3BA · 1,191 sqft · Vue Doree

★ Golden VisaVerified 1d ago

Now

AED 2.56M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 2,146

Price / sqft

−25% vs area median

1,191 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 3BA

3d

On market

vs 5d median

AED 13,175

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −25%
−25%
AED 2,146/sqft vs area median 2,333/sqft. See 29 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 2,146/SQFT
29 ACTIVE COMPS IN DUBAI ISLANDS

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
29 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Dubai Islands, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 13K

vs AED 13K at pre-drop price (AED 2.56M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 511K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 102K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 5K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 619K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 2.04M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 1.91M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 17K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 13K
AED 4K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 2.4 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
10.8k13.2k15.8k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 3K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 28 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 2,146 /sqft-8%

vs area median AED 2,333 /sqft · 27 comps

RANK
10 / 28
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
1.5M8.4M15.2M5702,5794,587SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M