ZINNIA FULLY FURNISHED 3BR+MAID · VACANT
3BR + 5BA · 1,788 sqft
Verified 6h ago
Now
AED 115K
AED 64
Price / sqft
1,788 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 5BA
1d
On market
AED 593
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDINGWHY THIS IS A DEAL
01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.
SCORE BREAKDOWN
Awaiting first price event to compute score.
Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.
Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below
INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
Active comps refreshed hourly
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Zinnia, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONSMORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN
YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 593
vs AED 593 at pre-drop price (AED 115K) · See cuts ↓
DOWN PAYMENT
AED 23K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 5K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 520
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 28K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 92K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 86K
Over full term
STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATESIf rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 117/mo.
V · COMPARABLES
ZINNIA · 3BR · ACTIVEVALUE · 2 COMPS
VALUE HEADLINE
AED 64 /sqft+68%
vs area median AED 38 /sqft · 1 comps
RANK
2 / 2
MID/HIGH RANGE
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
BREAKDOWN · 1 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
0
0% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
1
See table
MEDIAN DOM
0d
this listing: 0d
NEW THIS WEEK
1
Fresh inventory
ListingPriceSizeAED/sqftDrop %DOMΔ vs this
This listingThisAED 115K1,78864—0d—Corner Unit | With Maids | VacantAED 130K3,40938—0d-41%TAKEAWAYOf 1 comparables, 0 are more expensive per sqft. The 1 cheaper one is a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo
Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 02:02 PMTHIS IS THE MOMENT
SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · RL-219493
Last verified
6h ago
24 May, 02:02 PM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed
VERIFIED SPECIALISTS
No verified specialist for this area yet. Submit a callback and we'll match one.
Request a callbackWe aim to respond within 4hNo spam · 1 message
VIII · NEXT BEST
4 ACTIVE IN ZINNIA · RANKED BY RECENCYSIMILAR OPPORTUNITIES
−10%SCORE 71
Corner unit| Spacious layout | Vacant now
TOWNHOUSE · ARABELLA TOWNHOUSES 3
AED 230K
AED 255K
PRICE TRAJECTORY
−12%SCORE 77
Close to Amenities | Garden | Vacant
TOWNHOUSE · TILAL AL GHAF
AED 180K
AED 205K
PRICE TRAJECTORY
SCORE 25
Three bed with additional guest room | Vacant
TOWNHOUSE · AKNAN VILLAS
AED 80K
ACTIVE LISTING
SCORE 25
Brand New | Unfurnished | Handover June
TOWNHOUSE · JEBEL ALI VILLAGE TOWNHOUSES
AED 270K
ACTIVE LISTING
Browse all drops in real estate →
Refreshed hourly