MOVE IN READY 4BR 4E TH · PRIME LOCATION
4BR + 5BA · 3,875 sqft
1-day history
AED 77
Price / sqft
−9% vs area median
3,875 sqft
Built-up area
4BR + 5BA
54d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 1,546
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 72 / 100.
01 · Deal score
72
Top of the market right now.
02 · Motivation
45
1 cut · 54d on market
03 · Negotiability
MODERATE
Offer 279K–291K.
04 · Below median
−9%
Vs 88 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 60K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 12K
Total to Close
AED 72K
Loan Amount
AED 240K
Market comparables
AED 77/sqft — 88% below area avg of AED 622/sqft
Ranked #12 of 51 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxury 4BR Villa | Massive Layout |… | AED 300K | 36 | −6.3% |
| Hot Offer | 0% Commission | Single … | AED 305K | 50 | −6.2% |
| Hot Deal | Single Row | Ready to M… | AED 330K | 54 | −3.2% |
| Hot Deal | Standalone Villa | Move-… | AED 330K | 54 | −3.2% |
| Zero Commission | Hot Deal | Vacant… | AED 330K | 54 | −3.2% |
| Brand New | Corner Unit | Kitchen A… | AED 430K | 60 | — |
| Upcoming | Open Kitchen | Near Amen… | AED 265K | 62 | — |
| Single Row | Community View | Ready… | AED 270K | 64 | — |
| Single Row Corner Villa | Elegant 4… | AED 355K | 69 | — |
| Vacant | Semi Corner Unit | Big Lay… | AED 299K | 71 | — |
Showing 10 of 50 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — The Magnolias
88 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 330K
Median /sqft
AED 90
Price range
AED 215K – AED 15.50M
Avg. days listed
10d
56 similar 4-bed townhouses in The Magnolias
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 56m ago.
Similar opportunities
A Majestic Penthouse with Private Pool | Book Now!
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 252K
Sea View ~ Elegant sky high penthouse
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 265K
Excellent Home | Type S | Spacious | Vacant
townhouse · Muzera Community
AED 180K
Spacious Family Retreat | Prime Location |Book Now
penthouse · Al Khalidiya
AED 350K